Skip to Content

Harry Smith

Harry Smith(Photo Credit: WWE)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t8ZociJyZHg
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Harry Francis Smith
Born: August 2, 1985 (age 36) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE World Tag Team Championship (once), GHC Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (3x), IWGP Tag Team Championship (three times), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), Stampede International Tag Team Championship (twice), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (once)
Harry Smith

Harry Smith Comments On His Pro Wrestling Future

Matthew Wilkinson June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Harry Smith posing in the ring as he prepares for battle at Bloodsport

Georgia Smith Gives Update On Harry Smith Following WWE Release

Matthew Wilkinson December 14, 2021 December 14  Comments
Harry Smith posing in the ring as he prepares for battle at Bloodsport

Harry Smith – WWE Update, Smith Reportedly Had COVID-19

Marc Middleton October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
Harry Smith

Backstage News On Original WWE Plans For Harry Smith’s Return

Marc Middleton July 30, 2021 July 30  Comments
Harry Smith

Update On Harry Smith Returning To WWE

Joshua Gagnon July 17, 2021 July 17  Comments
harry smith

Davey Boy Smith Jr. Works WWE SmackDown Dark Match Tonight

Marc Middleton July 16, 2021 July 16  Comments
Photo Credit: GCW/Josh Barnett

Last Match Set For Josh Barnett’s “Bloodsport 6”

Kellie Haulotte April 3, 2021 April 3  Comments
davey boy smith jr

Davey Boy Smith Jr. Believed To Be Returning To WWE

Marc Middleton February 21, 2021 February 21  Comments
british bulldog 2

Davey Boy Smith Jr. On Plans For The British Bulldog’s WWE Hall Of Fame Induction

Marc Middleton February 15, 2021 February 15  Comments
daveyboysmithjr2019

Davey Boy Smith Jr. Confirmed To Be Done With MLW

Robert Gunier December 3, 2020 December 3  Comments
daveyboysmithjr2019

Top MLW Star Reportedly On The Radar Of WWE, AEW, Impact Wrestling

Sai Mohan November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments
daveyboysmithjr2019

MLW Announces Davey Boy Smith Jr. For The Restart

Marc Middleton November 2, 2020 November 2  Comments
daveyboysmithjr2019

Josh Barnett On Why Davey Boy Smith Jr. Is "An Actual Maniac Deep Down Inside"

Jason Ounpraseuth October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments
daveyboysmithjr2019

Davey Boy Smith Jr. Discusses Writing His Father’s Eventual WWE HOF Speech

Scott Fishman August 10, 2020 August 10  Comments