Skip to Content
Bret Hart smiling while at an autograph signing.Photo Credit: Google
Birth Name: Bret Sergeant Hart
Born: July 2, 1957 (age 65) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:WCW World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW United States Championship (four times), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE Championship (five times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice)
Bret Hart and FTR.

FTR Open Up About The Night Bret Hart Managed Them

Dominic DeAngelo June 18, 2022 June 18  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

Bret Hart Comments On AEW’s Owen Hart Cup Tournament

Dominic DeAngelo June 16, 2022 June 16  Comments
Bret Hart and FTR.

Photos: Bret Hart Serves As FTR’s Manager At Indie Event

Robert Gunier June 12, 2022 June 12  Comments
Bret Hart and FTR.

Bret Hart Talks Possibility Of Signing With AEW

Kellie Haulotte May 8, 2022 May 8  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

Update On Bret Hart’s WWE Contract

Eric Mutter April 29, 2022 April 29  Comments
Bret Hart and FTR.

Backstage Talk On Bret Hart Working With FTR And Possibly Signing A WWE Deal

Marc Middleton April 22, 2022 April 22  Comments
Yellow & Black Poster for FTR with Bret Hart

Bret Hart To Manage FTR At Indie Event In June

Kellie Haulotte April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Bret Hart waves the Canadian flag on the second turnbuckle of the WWE ring.

Brian Hebner Questions Legitimacy Of The Montreal Screwjob

Eric Mutter April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

Bret Hart Reacts To CM Punk, Dax Harwood Paying Homage To Him In AEW

Sai Mohan April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

AEW Star Received Text From Bret Hart Before CM Punk Match

Sai Mohan March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Bret Hart in his classic ring attire.

Bret Hart Comments On Steve Austin’s Impending WWE WrestleMania Return

Eric Mutter March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Bret Hart waves the Canadian flag on the second turnbuckle of the WWE ring.

Bret Hart Reacts To Brock Lesnar Naming Him As A Dream Opponent

Kellie Haulotte March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

The Young Bucks Tease WWE Hall Of Famer Bret Hart’s Arrival In AEW

Sai Mohan March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Bret Hart waves the Canadian flag on the second turnbuckle of the WWE ring.

Sami Zayn Wants To Do “Modernized Version” Of Top 90s WWE Star

Matthew Wilkinson February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Bret Hart as WWF Champion

Bret Hart Names WWE Request He Turned Down Early In His Career

Matthew Wilkinson February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Bret Hart waves the Canadian flag on the second turnbuckle of the WWE ring.

WWE Hall Of Famer Announced For Crowd-Funded Crime Drama

Marc Middleton February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Bret Hart debuts the AEW Championship as he holds it high over his head in the AEW ring

Bret Hart Announces New Cartoon Related NFT Venture

Matthew Carlins January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments