Skip to Content

Tajiri

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Yoshihiro Tajiri
Born: September 29, 1970 (age 51) in Tamana, Kumamoto, Japan
Major Titles Held:WCW United States Championship (once), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW/WWF/E Cruiserweight Championship (three times), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE World Tag Team Championship (once), ECW World Television Championship (once), ECW World Tag Team Championship (once), IWA Hardcore Championship (once), CZW World Heavyweight Championship (once), CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship (once), EWP Intercontinental Championship (once), UWA World Trios Championship (once), WNC Championship (once), BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), BJW Tag Team Championship (twice)
Photo Credit: MLW

Tajiri Set To Defend MLW Middleweight Title In AJPW

Kellie Haulotte October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
mlw fightland 1

Tajiri To Make MLW Debut In Title Match At Fightland Taping

Marc Middleton September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
mlw tajiri 1

Former WWE And ECW Star To Debut For MLW

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments

Tully Blanchard Reveals Why He Had Past Heat With Arn Anderson After WWE Firing

Chris Featherstone July 20, 2018 July 20  Comments

WWE Announces Knee Injury To NXT Star

Raj Giri January 17, 2017 January 17  Comments

Former WWE Star Headed Back To The Company

Raj Giri December 4, 2016 December 4  Comments

TNA Bound For Glory: Tajiri And The Great Muta Vs. The Great Sanada And James Storm

Marc Middleton October 12, 2014 October 12  Comments

More WWE-Twitter Storylines, WWE Interested In Former Announcers, Tajiri

Marc Middleton April 5, 2012 April 5  Comments

Tajiri/Regal Together Again, WWE ’12 Reviews & More

Ryan Clark December 1, 2011 December 1  Comments

Big TNA-ECW Update #4 – Tajiri & Super Crazy?, Travel Plans

Ryan Clark July 21, 2010 July 21  Comments

WWE Superstars Rating Sets Record, Tajiri’s Return?, Nowinski News, More

Ryan Clark January 24, 2010 January 24  Comments