Skip to Content

Tony Nese

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Anthony Nese
Born: August 6, 1985 (age 36) in Ridge, New York
Major Titles Held:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), NYWC Heavyweight Championship (twice), NYWC Fusion Championship (once), NYWC Interstate Championship (once), NYWC Tag Team Championship (once), Open the United Gate Championship (once), FWE Tag Team Championship (once), IWC Super Indy Championship (once)
Tony Nese appears on AEW Dark.

Tony Nese Announced For The Wrestling Showcase

Kellie Haulotte May 14, 2022 May 14  Comments
Tony Nese appears on AEW Dark.

Tony Nese Launching New Fitness Website

Kellie Haulotte April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
Tony Nese stands at the top of the EVOLVE ramp smiling and wearing a track suit jacket opened up to show off his abs

Tony Nese Names AEW Star He Wants To Tag With

Eric Mutter February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
Tony Nese appears on AEW Dark.

Tony Nese Names His Favorite WWE Match

Eric Mutter February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Tony Nese appears on AEW Dark.

Tony Khan Reveals New AEW Signing He’s “So Impressed” With

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
20211102 072204

AEW Dark Results: Fuego Del Sol Vs. Tony Nese, PAC Vs. Tiger Ruas

Jason Ounpraseuth November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
20211102 072204

Former WWE Superstar To Make AEW Debut This Week

Sai Mohan November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
tony nese aew 2

Tony Nese Recalls Being In “Wrestling Purgatory” On WWE 205 Live

Robert Gunier October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
tony nese 10 25 21

Top Free Agent Has Reportedly Signed With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
tony nese aew dynamite

Former WWE 205 Live Star Makes AEW In-Ring Debut

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2021 October 24  Comments
tony nese 1

Former WWE Cruiserweight Champion Makes Appearance On AEW Dynamite

Jason Ounpraseuth October 23, 2021 October 23  Comments
tony nese 1

Wrestlers Respond To Tony Nese Commenting On His WWE Run, Post-WWE Updates On Nese

Marc Middleton September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
grayson waller 3

International Star Wins WWE Debut On 205 Live

Marc Middleton June 12, 2021 June 12  Comments
grayson waller matty wahlberg 4

WWE Announces Debut Of International Superstar

Marc Middleton June 10, 2021 June 10  Comments
asher hale ari sterling

WWE Announces 205 Live Matches And New Indie Shows

Marc Middleton May 27, 2021 May 27  Comments
asher hale 2

WWE Newcomers Set For Friday’s 205 Live Episode

Marc Middleton May 13, 2021 May 13  Comments