Skip to Content

Carlito

Carlito
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZOT4rCobf8s
Birth Name: Carlos Edwin Colón, Jr.
Born: February 21, 1979 (age 43) in Santurce, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Major Titles Held:World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once)
carlito1 1

Carlito On If He Has Heard From WWE Since RAW Appearance

Eric Mutter June 6, 2021 June 6  Comments
Carlito

Carlito On Vince McMahon’s “Genius”, John Cena Helping Him

Liam Crowley March 7, 2021 March 7  Comments
carlito 2

Carlito Reveals Which Current WWE Superstars Pushed For His Return

Jason Ounpraseuth March 2, 2021 March 2  Comments
Carlito

Carlito Opens Up About Why He Became Frustrated In WWE

Sai Mohan February 26, 2021 February 26  Comments
carlito 2

Carlito Comments On His WWE Status

Jason Ounpraseuth February 22, 2021 February 22  Comments
maxresdefault

Carlito On How WWE Has Changed With The Wellness Policy

Marco Rovere February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
maxresdefault

Carlito Reveals He Asked For His WWE Release Multiple Times

Marco Rovere February 11, 2021 February 11  Comments
maxresdefault

Carlito Looks Back On His Big Victory Over John Cena

Brie Coder February 7, 2021 February 7  Comments
Carlito

Carlito Talks The Secret To His Improved Physique

Brie Coder February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
carlito chris masters

Carlito Wants WWE To Bring Back Another Former Superstar

Marc Middleton February 4, 2021 February 4  Comments
Exclusive News On Carlito’s Status With WWE

Exclusive News On Carlito’s Status With WWE

Raj Giri February 2, 2021 February 2  Comments
carlito 2

Carlito Talks WWE Return At The Royal Rumble And Not Having A Live Audience

Marc Middleton February 1, 2021 February 1  Comments

Exclusive News On Carlito Not Appearing As Part Of WWE RAW Legends Night

Nick Hausman January 5, 2021 January 5  Comments

Several Advertised Stars Did Not Appear For WWE Legends Night, Carlito Reacts

Marc Middleton January 5, 2021 January 5  Comments

Two Stars Not Expected To Return At WWE RAW Legends Night After Being Advertised

Marc Middleton January 4, 2021 January 4  Comments

WWE Advertising More Than 20 Stars For RAW Legends Night

Marc Middleton December 22, 2020 December 22  Comments