Skip to Content
Birth Name: Allen Ray Sarven
Born: July 18, 1963 (age 58) in Lima, Ohio
Major Titles Held:WWF European Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (six times), JAPW Heavyweight Championship (once), WWA Heavyweight Championship (once), WWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
al snow 1

OVW’s Weekly TV Show To Debut On The Action Channel Next Week

Sai Mohan September 26, 2021 September 26  Comments
al snow 1

Al Snow Rescues Boy From Drowning In The Ocean

Marc Middleton September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
al snow 1

Al Snow Talks WWE Making The 24/7 Championship Irrelevant

Eric Mutter August 8, 2021 August 8  Comments
al snow

Al Snow Says Fans Don’t Matter To Modern Wrestlers

Eric Mutter August 6, 2021 August 6  Comments
al snow 1

Al Snow Reveals How The Idea For The JOB Squad Came To Him

Liam Crowley April 25, 2021 April 25  Comments
al snow 1

Former WWE Star Announces Clothing Line For Fans

Marc Middleton April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments
al snow

Al Snow On Which NXT Talent He Feels Is "Underappreciated"

Ross Kelly July 8, 2020 July 8  Comments
al snow

Al Snow On If WWE Should Bring Back The Hardcore Title

Marc Middleton May 20, 2019 May 20  Comments
al snow

Al Snow Purchases Ohio Valley Wrestling, Talks Future Plans For The Company

Chris Featherstone April 10, 2018 April 10  Comments
Back To Top