Brian Kendrick

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Brian David Kendrick
Born: May 29, 1979 (age 42) in Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Major Titles Held:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), TNA X Division Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE World Tag Team Championship (once), Zero1-Max United States Openweight Championship (once), NWA/UPW/ZERO-ONE International Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (twice), FIP Tag Team Championship (once), ICW Tag Team Championship (once), MCW Southern Light Heavyweight Championship (three times), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Veteran WWE Superstar Possibly Reveals Retirement

Veteran WWE Superstar Possibly Reveals Retirement

Marc Middleton April 1, 2021 April 1 Comments
Curt Stallion And Others Announced For Tonight’s WWE 205 Live

Curt Stallion And Others Announced For Tonight’s WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton October 30, 2020 October 30 Comments
Curt Stallion And Others Announced For Tonight’s WWE 205 Live

Curt Stallion And Others Announced For Tonight’s WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton October 23, 2020 October 23 Comments
Backstage News On The Status Of WWE 205 Live

Backstage News On The Status Of WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton October 16, 2020 October 16 Comments
The Brian Kendrick Says He’s Taking An "Indefinite Leave Of Absence" From WWE

The Brian Kendrick Says He’s Taking An "Indefinite Leave Of Absence" From WWE

Marc Middleton November 15, 2019 November 15 Comments
WWE 205 Live Recap (9/10): KUSHIDA Debuts, Six-Man Tag Main Event

WWE 205 Live Recap (9/10): KUSHIDA Debuts, Six-Man Tag Main Event

Joseph James September 10, 2019 September 10 Comments
WWE 205 Live Recap (10/17): Fatal-5 Way Main Event, Kendrick Saves Tozawa

WWE 205 Live Recap (10/17): Fatal-5 Way Main Event, Kendrick Saves Tozawa

Joseph James October 17, 2018 October 17 Comments
Back To Top