Skip to Content

Billy Kidman

Birth Name: Peter Alan Gruner Jr.
Born: May 11, 1974 (age 48) in Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WCW/WWF/E Cruiserweight Championship (four times), WCW World Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Championship (once), WCW Cruiserweight Championship (three times), ECWA Tag Team Championship (once), USWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
billy kidman

Billy Kidman Returns To Work As A Producer For WWE This Week

Marc Middleton September 25, 2020 September 25  Comments
billy kidman

Skip Sheffield Injury Update, Billy Kidman’s WWE Status, More

Ryan Clark September 26, 2011 September 26  Comments
billy kidman

Billy Kidman-WWE Update, RAW News, New WWE Signing, More

Ryan Clark April 12, 2010 April 12  Comments
billy kidman

Billy Kidman Declines Interview With WWE.com On Release

Ryan Clark July 8, 2005 July 8  Comments