Skip to Content

Alex Shelley

Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Patrick Martin
Born: May 23, 1983 (age 38) in Detroit, Michigan
Major Titles Held:ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), TNA X Division Championship (once), Impact/TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (three times), wXw World Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (once), Zero1-Max United States Openweight Championship (once), MCW Cruiserweight Championship (once), AAW Tag Team Championship (once), BCW Can-Am Television Championship (once), CZW World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), UWA Lightweight Championship (twice)
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Says ROH Was Special To Him, Thanks Gabe Sapolsky, Sinclair, & More

Kellie Haulotte October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
mlw fightland 1

Alex Shelley’s MLW Debut Match Announced For Fightland

Marc Middleton September 23, 2021 September 23  Comments
mlw2019

MLW Reveals Final Opera Cup Tournament Participant

Marc Middleton September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Reveals Why He Missed Impact Hard To Kill

Marc Middleton January 28, 2021 January 28  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Addresses Missing Impact Hard To Kill

Joshua Gagnon January 16, 2021 January 16  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley On His Time In WWE NXT, If He’ll Ever Go Back To NJPW

Ross Kelly November 5, 2020 November 5  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Reveals Whether Or Not He’s Interested In Working With AEW

Ross Kelly November 3, 2020 November 3  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley On Why He Isn’t In The ROH Pure Title Tournament

Kellie Haulotte September 3, 2020 September 3  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Says He Wants To Reunite With KUSHIDA In WWE NXT

Robert Gunier August 27, 2020 August 27  Comments
alex shelley

Multiple Indie Stars Set For Debut With Impact Wrestling

Robert Gunier August 17, 2020 August 17  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Praises ROH For Paying Him During COVID-19

Kellie Haulotte June 9, 2020 June 9  Comments
alex shelley

ROH Episode 434 Recap: Jonathan Gresham Vs. Alex Shelley, Crowbar In Action

Anders Engstrom January 19, 2020 January 19  Comments
alex shelley

Alex Shelley Says He Achieved A Dream After Making WWE NXT Debut

Joshua Gagnon January 12, 2020 January 12  Comments
Back To Top