Skip to Content

Blue Meanie

The Blue Meanie
Birth Name: Brian Heffron
Born: May 18, 1973 (age 49) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Major Titles Held:WCWC Pacific Northwest Championship (once), NWA World Light Heavyweight Champion (once), UPW Internet Championship (once), SCW Tag Team Championship (three times), SCW Television Championship (once), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
The Blue Meanie

Blue Meanie Announced For MLW Kings Of Colosseum, Updated Lineup

Robert Gunier May 7, 2022 May 7  Comments
maxresdefault

The Blue Meanie Recalls Talking With Tony Khan On AOL Chat In The 90s

Liam Crowley April 12, 2021 April 12  Comments
The Blue Meanie

Blue Meanie Talks First WWE Release, Reflects On Passing On WCW To Go Back To ECW

Mehdy Labriny November 20, 2020 November 20  Comments
The Blue Meanie

Blue Meanie Says He Pitched ThunderDome Concept To AEW But WWE Picked It Up

Mehdy Labriny November 17, 2020 November 17  Comments
The Blue Meanie

The Blue Meanie On How Dominik Will Fare Against Seth Rollins At WWE SummerSlam

Jason Ounpraseuth August 17, 2020 August 17  Comments
The Blue Meanie

MLW Adds Blue Meanie’s Podcast To The MLW Radio Network

Kellie Haulotte May 19, 2020 May 19  Comments
The Blue Meanie

The Blue Meanie Describes How He And JBL Buried The Hatchet

Ross Kelly April 13, 2020 April 13  Comments