Skip to Content

Ken Anderson

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Kenneth Anderson
Born: March 6, 1976 (age 45) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:TNA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once)
mr anderson f1

Vince McMahon Told Ken Anderson That "Funny Doesn’t Draw Money"

Sai Mohan September 9, 2020 September 9  Comments
mr anderson f1

Aces And 8s Announced For Special TNA Event

Marc Middleton January 24, 2020 January 24  Comments
mr anderson f1

Ken Anderson On Why He Never Returned To WWE After Departing In 2009

Chris Featherstone February 15, 2019 February 15  Comments
mr anderson f1

Ken Anderson On Paul Heyman Writing For Him During His TNA Run

Raj Giri February 11, 2018 February 11  Comments
mr anderson f1

Mr. Anderson On How The Undertaker Affected His WWE Career

Doric Sam September 1, 2017 September 1  Comments
mr anderson f1

Official Press Release For Ken Anderson’s ROH Debut, Anderson Comments

Chris Featherstone April 23, 2017 April 23  Comments
mr anderson f1

UFC On FOX 24 Results: Demetrious Johnson Ties Anderson Silva’s Record

Dana Becker April 15, 2017 April 15  Comments
mr anderson f1

UFC 208 Results: Third Female Champion Crowned, Anderson Silva Returns, Jacare

Dana Becker February 12, 2017 February 12  Comments
Back To Top