Abdullah the Butcher


Birth Name: Lawrence Robert Shreve

Born: January 11, 1941 (age 81) in Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Major Titles Held: NWA International Tag Team Championship (once), NWA United National Championship (once), PWF United States Heavyweight Championship (once), PWF World Heavyweight Championship (once), BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Central States Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Georgia Television Championship (once), IWA International Heavyweight Championship (three times), Canadian International Heavyweight Championship (once), MWWF Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Canadian Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA New Zealand British Commonwealth Championship (once) and MORE..

Comments