Skip to Content

Tom Hannifan

Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Thomas Hannifan
Born: May 19, 1990 (age 31) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Tom Hannifan as Tom Phillips

Tom Hannifan Reveals New Day Prop That His Dad Wanted

Eric Mutter January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Michael Cole, Corey Graves and Byron Saxton on October 31, 2016 episode of RAW

Tom Hannifan Reveals Why WWE Commentators Do Not Wear Costumes

Matthew Carlins January 14, 2022 January 14  Comments
Tom Hannifan

Tom Hannifan On His Relationship With Vince McMahon

Eric Mutter January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
Tom Hannifan as Tom Phillips

Former WWE Announcer Joins Impact Wrestling

Robert Gunier January 8, 2022 January 8  Comments
Tom Hannifan

Tom Phillips On The Most Challenging Aspect Of WWE Commentary

Eric Mutter June 6, 2021 June 6  Comments
Tom Hannifan

Tom Phillips Statement On WWE Release And His Future

Marc Middleton June 3, 2021 June 3  Comments
Tom Hannifan

Tom Phillips Confirms His WWE Departure

Marc Middleton June 2, 2021 June 2  Comments
Tom Hannifan

WWE Reportedly Releases Tom Phillips

Marc Middleton May 27, 2021 May 27  Comments
20210324 135540

Exclusive News On Change To WrestleMania RAW Commentary Team

Raj Giri April 10, 2021 April 10  Comments
adnan virk

Exclusive: WWE Changing RAW Announce Team

Raj Giri April 10, 2021 April 10  Comments
tom phillips

News On The WWE RAW Announce Team For Tonight, Jerry Lawler Returning?

Marc Middleton September 21, 2020 September 21  Comments
tom phillips

Tom Phillips Reportedly Replacing Vic Joseph On The RAW Announce Team

Marc Middleton January 26, 2020 January 26  Comments
tom phillips

Tom Phillips Joins The WWE NXT UK Announce Team

Marc Middleton October 4, 2019 October 4  Comments
Back To Top