Skip to Content

Umaga

Birth Name: Edward Fatu
Born: March 28, 1973 (age 36) in Samoa
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), AJPW World Tag Team Championship (once), FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship (once), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (three times), HWA Tag Team Championship (once)
Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.

Rikishi Says Umaga In The WWE Hall Of Fame Is “Long Overdue”

Robert Gunier December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
umaga1

Armando Estrada Recalls Backstage Heat He Received For WWE Unforgiven 2006 Promo

Jason Ounpraseuth August 11, 2020 August 11  Comments
umaga1

Umaga’s Passing, ROH Wrestlers & Ex-WWE Stars To Appear In Canada, More

Raj Giri December 4, 2011 December 4  Comments
umaga1

Stars Reunite For Umaga, Cena – ESPN, Old HHH Video & More

Raj Giri December 29, 2010 December 29  Comments
umaga1

Several Friends Remember Edward ‘Umaga' Fatu – Details

Ryan Clark December 4, 2010 December 4  Comments
umaga1

Umaga Autopsy Report Online, RAW Guest Hosts, McMahon, More

Ryan Clark March 20, 2010 March 20  Comments
umaga1

‘Taker Pyro Incident Edited, Umaga's Death, ROH Changes, RAW

Ryan Clark March 10, 2010 March 10  Comments
umaga1

Umaga’s Cause Of Death Revealed: Toxicology Results Released

Ryan Clark March 1, 2010 March 1  Comments
umaga1

Details On Umaga’s Final Flight With Britney Spears Inside

Ryan Clark December 20, 2009 December 20  Comments
umaga1

Little People’s Court Update, Original Royal Rumble Plans, Foley/Umaga

Ryan Clark December 11, 2009 December 11  Comments
umaga1

Memorial Services Announced For Eddie ‘Umaga' Fatu

Ryan Clark December 9, 2009 December 9  Comments
umaga1

Report: Umaga Was Close To Returning To WWE

Ryan Clark December 8, 2009 December 8  Comments
umaga1

Backstage IMPACT! News: Who Was Absent, Big Return, Umaga

Ryan Clark December 8, 2009 December 8  Comments
umaga1

More Talents Comment On The Passing Of Umaga, More

Ryan Clark December 5, 2009 December 5  Comments
umaga1

The WWE Crew Is Back Home, Umaga, Tribute To The Troops

Ryan Clark December 5, 2009 December 5  Comments
umaga1

CNN Covers Umaga’s Passing, The 'Foley Files' Debut, & More

Ryan Clark December 5, 2009 December 5  Comments