Skip to Content

Butch Reed

Birth Name: Bruce Franklin Reed
Born: July 11, 1954 (age 67) in Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Major Titles Held:WLW Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Central States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA International Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship (once), GWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once), Mid-South Television Championship (once), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (once), Mid-South North American Heavyweight Championship (three times)
bronson reed 2

Big Title Change In Tonight’s WWE NXT Main Event

Marc Middleton May 18, 2021 May 18  Comments
butch reed 1

Butch Reed Had COVID-19 Shortly Before His Death

Marc Middleton February 9, 2021 February 9  Comments
butch reed new

WWE And AEW Statements On Butch Reed Passing Away

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
butch reed 1

Wrestling Legend Butch Reed Passes Away

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
butch reed

Former WWE/WCW Star Butch Reed Still In Jail, View His Mugshot (Photo)

Marc Middleton August 26, 2012 August 26  Comments