Skip to Content
Athena
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Adrienne Reese
Born: August 31, 1988 (age 33) in Garland, Texas, United States
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Championship (once), NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (once), ACW American Joshi Championship (three times)
Athena on June 1, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Athena Reveals How Long It Took AEW To Reach Out After WWE Release

Dakota Cohen June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
Jade Cargill and Athena in AEW

AEW’s Athena And Jade Cargill Exchange Heated Insults On Twitter

Robert Gunier June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
Athena on June 1, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Athena Contrasts Tony Khan To Her ‘Former Boss’

Eric Mutter June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
The Rock, Vince McMahon

Athena Debates The Rock And Steve Austin’s Cultural Influences

Dakota Cohen June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
Athena (fka Ember Moon) at AEW Double of Nothing 2022

Athena Opens Up About Why She Wanted To Leave WWE For AEW

Dominic DeAngelo June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
Ember Moon, aka Athena, poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Athena Comments On Her AEW Debut

Eric Mutter May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
AEW Double Or Nothing logo.

Former WWE Superstar Debuts At AEW Double Or Nothing

Kellie Haulotte May 29, 2022 May 29  Comments
Athena

Ember Moon Says She Was Watching AEW While Working In WWE

Eric Mutter May 2, 2022 May 2  Comments
Athena wins warrior wrestling title

Former WWE Star Wins Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title

Kellie Haulotte April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Ember Moon posing on the ring apron

Former WWE Star Makes Her Return To In-Ring Action (Photos, Videos)

Robert Gunier February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
Ember Moon, aka Athena, poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Names WWE Stars She Still Talks With Following Release

Matthew Wilkinson February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Ember Moon posing on the ring apron

Ember Moon Reveals Her Two Favorite WWE NXT Opponents

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Ember Moon, aka Athena, poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Post-WWE Ring Name And First Appearance

Marc Middleton January 3, 2022 January 3  Comments
Ember Moon, aka Athena, poses in the WWE NXT ring.

Ember Moon Says She Will Be Free Soon

Marc Middleton December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
ember moon 1

Why Ember Moon Did Not Wrestle On WWE NXT Last Week

Marc Middleton August 16, 2021 August 16  Comments