Skip to Content

Shane Thorne

Shane Thorne in WWE NXT.Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Shane Veryzer
Born: September 24, 1985 (age 36) in Perth, Western Australia
Major Titles Held:GHC Tag Team Championship (twice)
Slapjack stands next to Ali who cheers him on ahead of a match

Shane Thorne Reveals Element Of RETRIBUTION That Vince McMahon Loved

Bryce Cameron March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
Slapjack stands next to Ali who cheers him on ahead of a match

Shane Thorne Reveals Interesting Names Pitched As RETRIBUTION Leader

Bryce Cameron February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Shane Thorne in WWE NXT.

Recently Released WWE Superstar Announces Retirement From “Entertainment”

Sai Mohan December 18, 2021 December 18  Comments
shane thorne entrance 9 25 21 e1632593866204

Shane Thorne Says Current WWE Star Helped Inspire His New Gimmick

Joshua Gagnon September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
shane thorn wwe dark match

Former Retribution Member Works New Gimmick Before WWE SmackDown

Joshua Gagnon September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
Slapjack stands next to Ali who cheers him on ahead of a match

Former RETRIBUTION Member Returns To Action After WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton July 17, 2021 July 17  Comments
retribution backstage

Another WWE RAW Star Reportedly Switching Brands

Marc Middleton April 19, 2021 April 19  Comments

WWE NXT Tag Team Returns In Dark Match (Photos)

Marc Middleton September 14, 2017 September 14  Comments

WWE NXT Superstar Suffers Injury, Tag Team Feud Nixed

Marc Middleton January 12, 2017 January 12  Comments