Skip to Content

Funaki

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Shoichi Funaki
Born: August 24, 1968 (age 53) in Tokyo, Japan
Major Titles Held:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), UWA World Middleweight Championship (once)
funaki

WWE Catches Up With Former Kaientai Members Funaki And Taka Michinoku

Marc Middleton January 16, 2013 January 16  Comments
funaki

Funaki Backstage At SSlam + Maria’s New Boyfriend

Ryan Clark August 15, 2011 August 15  Comments
funaki

Kaval-Twitter, Funaki Returns, Uso Twins Lose FCW Titles, More

Ryan Clark June 6, 2010 June 6  Comments
funaki

Funaki’s Broken Nose, De La Hoya/WWE Update, Adamle, More

Ryan Clark February 20, 2008 February 20  Comments
funaki

Funaki Returns At SD! Taping, Daniel Puder/WWE, & More

Ryan Clark October 3, 2007 October 3  Comments
funaki

RAW News, SNME Update, Funaki Update, More News & Notes

Ryan Clark January 24, 2006 January 24  Comments