Skip to Content

Jim Neidhart

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: James Henry Neidhart
Born: February 8, 1955 (age 67) in Tampa, Florida, United States
Major Titles Held:WWF Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede International Tag Team Championship (twice), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (once), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (once), MEWF Heavyweight Championship (once)

WWE Announces The Hart Foundation For The 2019 Hall Of Fame

Marc Middleton March 25, 2019 March 25  Comments

Natalya’s "Best Sendoff Ever" For Jim Neidhart To Air On Total Divas Season Finale

Marc Middleton November 27, 2018 November 27  Comments

Was Jim Neidhart Arrested? – The Real Answer

Ryan Clark April 20, 2011 April 20  Comments

Jim Neidhart’s Reps Claim He Was Not Arrested (With Mugshot Pic)

Ryan Clark April 20, 2011 April 20  Comments

Jim Neidhart Arrested Again – Details

Ryan Clark April 19, 2011 April 19  Comments

Jim Neidhart Released From Jail – Details Inside

Ryan Clark September 24, 2010 September 24  Comments

The Latest Jim Neidhart Update – Still In Jail

Ryan Clark September 14, 2010 September 14  Comments

RAW Rating Delayed, Jim Neidhart Is Still In Jail, & More

Ryan Clark September 7, 2010 September 7  Comments

Updated – Jim Neidhart’s Bail Set At $100,000+

Ryan Clark September 6, 2010 September 6  Comments

Mugshot Photo + Update – Jim Neidhart Arrested

Ryan Clark September 6, 2010 September 6  Comments