Skip to Content

Molly Holly

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald
Born: September 7, 1977 (age 44) in Forest Lake, Minnesota, United States
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Championship (twice), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), NDW Women's Championship (once), WPWF Women's Championship (once)
WWE Royal Rumble 2022 promotional graphic

Spoiler On Another WWE Royal Rumble Return For Tonight

Marc Middleton January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
molly holly 2

WWE Status Updates On Molly Holly And Shawn Daivari

Marc Middleton August 18, 2021 August 18  Comments
molly holly 2

Former WWE Star At The PC, Molly Holly WWE Status Update, News On WWE Producers

Marc Middleton August 11, 2021 August 11  Comments
molly holly 1

Molly Holly – WWE Tryout Update From RAW

Marc Middleton June 1, 2021 June 1  Comments
molly holly 2

WWE Hall Of Famer Possibly Returning To The Company

Marc Middleton May 31, 2021 May 31  Comments
molly holly

Molly Holly On Why She Declined WWE Performance Center Coach Offer

Kellie Haulotte March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments
20210310 160021

Molly Holly On Why Her WWE Heel Run Wasn’t Her Favorite

Brie Coder March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
molly holly

Triple H And Others Congratulate Molly Holly On Her WWE Hall Of Fame Induction

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
molly holly

First WWE 2021 Hall Of Fame Inductee Revealed, Ceremony Details

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments

Molly Holly Refutes Reports Of Her Competing In Women’s Royal Rumble Match

Chris Featherstone January 26, 2018 January 26  Comments

Two Former WWE Women’s Champions Contacted For 30-Woman Royal Rumble Match

Daniel Pena January 10, 2018 January 10  Comments

Mr. Anderson And Shawn Daivari Talk New Wrestling School, Molly Holly Training Women, The Concept

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling October 5, 2016 October 5  Comments