Skip to Content

Raven

Photo Credit: AEW
Birth Name: Scott Levy
Born: September 8, 1964 (age 57) in Lake Worth, Florida, United States
Major Titles Held:NWA/TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF/E Hardcore Championship (twenty seven times), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW Light Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), ECW World Heavyweight Championship (twice), ECW World Tag Team Championship (four times), HWA Tag Team Championship (once), MEWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Pacific Northwest Television Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (three times), USWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
Vince McMahon faces the crowd on WWE RAW.

ECW Original Blames Heat With Vince McMahon For Lack Of WWE Push

Danny Wolstanholme June 12, 2022 June 12  Comments
Raven Sitting in the Ring

Raven Confirms Plans For Upcoming Surgeries

Dakota Cohen June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments

Raven Discusses Why He Had Heat With Vince McMahon

Ross Kelly January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments

Raven On If He Is Interested In Working For AEW

Ross Kelly January 6, 2021 January 6  Comments

Raven Says There’s Talk That Billy Corgan Is Shutting Down NWA

Robert Gunier July 16, 2020 July 16  Comments

Jimmy Havoc Thanks Raven For Advice At AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments

Former WWE And ECW Star Raven In The Crowd At AEW Dynamite (Photos, Videos)

Marc Middleton February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments

Raven Reveals The Original Plan For His Character In ECW

Chris Featherstone March 7, 2018 March 7  Comments

Former WWE And ECW Star Joins Buff Bagwell’s Lawsuit Against The Company

Raj Giri September 13, 2016 September 13  Comments

Raven Discusses Working With CM Punk In TNA, Returning To WWE In 2000 And More

Marc Middleton September 8, 2012 September 8  Comments

Raven In Action Tonight, CZW This Afternoon, VPW, CWF

Raj Giri June 23, 2012 June 23  Comments

Various News: Lethal/Edwards/ROH, Raven, DH Smith, Gallows, More

Ryan Clark September 9, 2011 September 9  Comments

Ken Doane Update, Divas Convention Set, Raven Note

Ryan Clark August 24, 2011 August 24  Comments