Skip to Content

Boogeyman

Birth Name: Martin Wright
Born: July 15, 1964 (age 57) in Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Major Titles Held:AWF Tag Team Championship (once)
The Boogeyman makes his entrance in WWE.

WWE Contract Note On The Boogeyman Going Viral

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
boogeyman

The Boogeyman Sends Message To Vince McMahon

Kellie Haulotte April 4, 2021 April 4  Comments
boogeyman

WWE’s Scariest Moments And More Details On New WWE Network Content

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2020 October 24  Comments
boogeyman

The Boogeyman Reveals The Origins Of His WWE Character

Ross Kelly September 3, 2020 September 3  Comments
boogeyman

The Boogeyman Returning To WWE Soon?

Marc Middleton October 17, 2016 October 17  Comments
boogeyman

Photo: The Boogeyman Backstage At RAW (Without His Make Up)

Raj Giri December 23, 2014 December 23  Comments
boogeyman

WWE Expected To Sign Huge Licensing Deal, Hell In A Cell DVD Cover, Little Boogeyman

Marc Middleton October 31, 2013 October 31  Comments
boogeyman

Early RAW Ratings Data, Slaughter/NASCAR, Boogeyman

Ryan Clark November 15, 2011 November 15  Comments
boogeyman

Boogeyman In NYC, Sharmell, Domino Note

Ryan Clark November 2, 2011 November 2  Comments
boogeyman

Big RAW Match Announced + Boogeyman Return?

Ryan Clark October 29, 2011 October 29  Comments
boogeyman

Who Taught Hugh Jackman To Punch?, Little Boogeyman

Ryan Clark October 7, 2011 October 7  Comments
boogeyman

Luna’s Death Causes Online Surge + Boogeyman's Return

Ryan Clark August 27, 2010 August 27  Comments
boogeyman

Ask WWE Anything, The ‘Little' Boogeyman, Vito Riot, More

Ryan Clark April 17, 2010 April 17  Comments
boogeyman

Major Concern Over Marty ‘Boogeyman' Wright – Details

Ryan Clark September 22, 2009 September 22  Comments
boogeyman

Final SD! & ‘Mania Special Ratings, Boogeyman's Return, & More

Ryan Clark September 1, 2009 September 1  Comments