Skip to Content

Gran Metalik

Birth Name: Mascara Dorada
Born: November 3, 1988 (age 33) in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship (once), CMLL World Welterweight Championship (four times), CMLL World Trios Championship (twice), NWA World Historic Welterweight Championship (once)
GCW Posters For February Events

GCW Fight Club 2 – Houston Results: Effy Competes, Mascara Dorada, And More

Robert Gunier February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

Former WWE Star Announced For GCW: Fight Club 2

Robert Gunier January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

Former WWE Star Continues To Tease In-Ring Return

Eric Mutter January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

Recently Released WWE Star To Make In-Ring Return For GCW

Eric Mutter January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

Video: Former WWE Star Prepares For In-Ring Return

Eric Mutter December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

Another WWE Star Reportedly Unhappy With Lack Of Opportunities

Marc Middleton September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

WWE Star Reportedly Asks For His Release

Eric Mutter September 22, 2021 September 22  Comments
Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado celebrate a Lucha House Party win at the top of the WWE entrance ramp

WWE RAW Superstar Out Of Action With Injury

Marc Middleton June 8, 2021 June 8  Comments