Savio Vega


Birth Name: Juan Rivera

Born: August 10, 1964 (age 58) in Vega Alta, Puerto Rico

Major Titles Held: WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWC North American Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWC World Tag Team Championship (once), WWC Television Championship (five times), IWA World Heavyweight Championship (three times), IWA Hardcore Championship (once), IWA World Tag Team Championship (twice)

Comments