Skip to Content

Eric Bischoff

Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.Photo Credit: AEW
Birth Name: Eric Aaron Bischoff
Born: May 27, 1955 (age 66) in Detroit, Michigan
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff On Which WWE HOFer Was The Most Difficult To Work With

Marco Rovere November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
vince mcmahon triple hhh stephanie e1625237722497

Eric Bischoff Gives His Take On Why Vince McMahon Will Not Sell WWE

Marco Rovere November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
eric bischoff and hulk hogan in impact wrestling walking to the ring

Eric Bischoff Gives Health Update On Hulk Hogan

Marco Rovere November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Calls Recent WWE Releases A “Market Correction”

Marco Rovere November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff On Forcing Vince McMahon To Change

Marco Rovere November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Names Which WWE Release Was The Most Surprising

Marco Rovere November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments
CM Punk screams as he emerges at the top of the AEW entrance ramp

Eric Bischoff Hopes Eddie Kingston – CM Punk Feud Lasts Beyond AEW Full Gear

Marco Rovere November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Says He Has Heard WWE Could Be Cutting Talent “Soon”

Marco Rovere November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments
CM Punk posing on the ramp as he makes an entrance.

Eric Bischoff On Why He Feels CM Punk’s AEW Run Has Been “Underdelivering”

Marco Rovere November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Reveals The One Angle He Turned Down In WWE

Marco Rovere October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Thinks AEW Is Losing Goodwill With Fans By Taking Shots At WWE

Marco Rovere October 27, 2021 October 27  Comments
maxresdefault

Eric Bischoff Promises To Respond To Tony Khan’s Most Recent Comments

Sai Mohan October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Says Tony Khan Comparing Himself To Ted Turner Was “Ignorant”

Marco Rovere October 20, 2021 October 20  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff On Advice He’d Give To Tony Khan: “Shut Up And Wrestle”

Joshua Gagnon October 18, 2021 October 18  Comments
goldberg lashley

Eric Bischoff Criticizes Goldberg – Bobby Lashley WWE RAW Segment

Marco Rovere October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
Eric Bischoff on AEW Dynamite.

Eric Bischoff Explains Why AEW Vs. WWE Is “Not Really A War Yet”

Marco Rovere September 30, 2021 September 30  Comments
aew dynamite logo

Eric Bischoff Believes AEW Should Hold Off On Bray Wyatt Debut

Marco Rovere September 29, 2021 September 29  Comments
Back To Top