Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Mark Gordon Henry
Born: June 21, 1971 (age 50) in Silsbee, Texas
Contract Status: Signed multi-year contract (May 2021)
Major Titles Held:ECW Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWE European Championship (once)
Mark Henry

Mark Henry Explains How “The Hall Of Pain” Started From A Vince McMahon Rib

Jason Ounpraseuth September 11, 2021 September 11  Comments
mark henry don 21 entrance

Mark Henry Recalls Tony Khan Being “Pissed” About His AEW Debut Being Cut Short

Jason Ounpraseuth September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
mark henry 6 7 21 entrance

Mark Henry Makes AEW Announcing Debut On Rampage

Eric Mutter August 13, 2021 August 13  Comments
Photo Credit: WWE

Mark Henry Weighs In On CM Punk And Daniel Bryan Possibly Joining AEW

Liam Crowley August 10, 2021 August 10  Comments
mark henry don 21 e1622585219585

Mark Henry Suggests WWE Talent Should Focus On Job Security

Liam Crowley August 7, 2021 August 7  Comments
mark henry don 21 e1622585219585

Mark Henry Names Which AEW Star Will Be Talked About Like Kenny Omega

Eric Mutter July 25, 2021 July 25  Comments
mark henry 6 7 21

Mark Henry Says Final Match Will “Definitely” Happen In AEW

Eric Mutter July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments
Mark Henry

Mark Henry On What Areas AEW Can Improve Upon

Eric Mutter July 21, 2021 July 21  Comments
mark henry 6 7 21

Mark Henry On How AEW Can Improve

Eric Mutter June 14, 2021 June 14  Comments
mark henry

Mark Henry Speculates On Why WWE Released Braun Strowman

Eric Mutter June 10, 2021 June 10  Comments
mark henry don 21 entrance

Mark Henry Has Message For AEW Haters

Eric Mutter June 4, 2021 June 4  Comments
mark henry don 21 e1622585219585

AEW Announces Mark Henry Signed A Multi-Year Deal

Joshua Gagnon June 1, 2021 June 1  Comments
E2r4UVdWEAI3 fA

WWE Hall Of Famer Signs With AEW

Joshua Gagnon May 30, 2021 May 30  Comments
Mark Henry

Photo: Mark Henry Shows Off His Incredible Weight Loss

Eric Mutter May 25, 2021 May 25  Comments
Mark Henry

Legendary WWE Stable To Reunite For First Time In 22 Years

Sai Mohan April 26, 2021 April 26  Comments
Back To Top