Skip to Content

Pat Patterson

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Pierre Clermont
Born: January 19, 1941 (age 79) in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA North American Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Television Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (once), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once), IWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
pat patterson wwe ic title

Pat Patterson Nearly Deported In The 1960s Over Suspicion Of Being Gay

Joshua Gagnon October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments

Steve Austin Pays Tribute To WWE Hall Of Famer Pat Patterson

Kellie Haulotte December 5, 2020 December 5  Comments

WWE NXT Roster Pays Tribute To Pat Patterson On Tonight’s Show (Photos)

Marc Middleton December 2, 2020 December 2  Comments

Vince McMahon, The Rock And Others Pay Tribute To Pat Patterson

Marc Middleton December 2, 2020 December 2  Comments

John Cena, Triple H, Stephanie McMahon And Others Pay Tribute To Pat Patterson

Marc Middleton December 2, 2020 December 2  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Pat Patterson Passes Away

Marc Middleton December 2, 2020 December 2  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Pat Patterson Wins The WWE 24/7 Title (Video)

Marc Middleton July 22, 2019 July 22  Comments

Pat Patterson At WWE NXT, MLB Manager At RAW, Grisham Gets ESPN Gig, Estrada

Marc Middleton December 20, 2012 December 20  Comments