Sgt. Slaughter


Birth Name: Robert Remus

Born: August 27, 1948 (age 74) in Detroit, Michigan, United States

Major Titles Held: WWF Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship (three times), AWA America's Championship (once), AWA British Empire Heavyweight Championship (once)

Comments