Skip to Content

Stevie Ray

Stevie Ray and Booker T pose for a photo backstage at WCW.Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Lash Rushay Huffman
Born: August 22, 1958 (age 63) in Houston, Texas, United States
Major Titles Held:ROW Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Television Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (ten times), GWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once), GWF Tag Team Championship (three times)
Stevie Ray and Booker T pose for a photo backstage at WCW.

Stevie Ray Claims WCW Tore Up Harlem Heat’s Contracts During WWF Negotiations

Matthew Wilkinson November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments

WWE Files To Trademark "Harlem Heat" Name

Marc Middleton January 17, 2020 January 17  Comments

Stevie Ray Reveals Why He Never Went To WWE

Ross Kelly April 14, 2019 April 14  Comments

Stevie Ray Reveals His Reaction To Booker T’s 'N' Word Botch, Talks Leading NWO Black And White

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling September 17, 2017 September 17  Comments