Skip to Content

Buff Bagwell

Birth Name: Marcus Alexander Bagwell
Born: January 10, 1970 (age 52) in Marietta, Georgia
Major Titles Held:WCW World Tag Team Championship (five times), AWA Superstars of Wrestling World Tag Team Championship (once), Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (three times), Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Blue Ridge Television Championship (once)
Buff Bagwell, on crutches, hold a plate of food in DDP's kitchen

Buff Bagwell And Butterbean Nearly Got In Fistfight At DDP’s Accountability Crib

Danny Wolstanholme April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Buff Bagwell, on crutches, hold a plate of food in DDP's kitchen

Adam Scherr And Buff Bagwell Get In Heated Twitter Exchange Over CYN Joke

Eric Mutter April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Buff Bagwell Cutting a Promo in a Hat

Buff Bagwell Stands Up For Nyla Rose And The LGBTQ+ Community

Robert Gunier March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Buff Bagwell, on crutches, hold a plate of food in DDP's kitchen

DDP Provides Update On Buff Bagwell

Matthew Wilkinson March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
DDP and Buff Bagwell at WCW SuperBrawl.

Buff Bagwell Moving In With DDP For New Project

Marc Middleton March 3, 2022 March 3  Comments
Buff Bagwell makes his entrance in WCW.

WCW Star Wants To Do His First Death Match, Says He’s Receiving Heat For The Idea

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Buff Bagwell Cutting a Promo in a Hat

Buff Bagwell Claims WWE Called Him For NWO Hall Of Fame Induction

Dakota Cohen December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell On Why Steve Austin Was Fired From WCW

Eric Mutter December 18, 2021 December 18  Comments
Buff Bagwell makes his entrance in WCW.

Buff Bagwell Says WWE Turned Him Down For Rehab

Eric Mutter December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
rick steiner judy bagwell

Former WCW Star Judy Bagwell Passes Away

Marc Middleton November 8, 2021 November 8  Comments
Buff Bagwell makes his entrance in WCW.

Buff Bagwell Set For Jury Trial Over Incidents, Bagwell Says WWE Denied His Rehab Request

Marc Middleton September 16, 2021 September 16  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell Talks Recent Arrest

Marc Middleton May 27, 2021 May 27  Comments
buff bagwell

Mugshot Photo: Former WCW Star Buff Bagwell Arrested

Marc Middleton May 24, 2021 May 24  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell Suffers Several Injuries In Recent Car Wreck

Marc Middleton August 20, 2020 August 20  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell Believed To Be Under The Influence During Serious Car Accident

Marc Middleton August 19, 2020 August 19  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell Explains Why His Face Was Bruised In Recent Cameo Video

Jason Ounpraseuth May 22, 2020 May 22  Comments
buff bagwell

Buff Bagwell’s Face Badly Bruised In New Cameo Video

Jason Ounpraseuth May 19, 2020 May 19  Comments