Skip to Content

Kevin Thorn

Birth Name: Kevin Matthew Fertig
Born: January 17, 1977 (age 44) in Memphis, Tennessee
Major Titles Held:OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once), Memphis Wrestling Southern Heavyweight Championship (twice), MCW Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), MCW Hardcore Championship (once), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
kevin fertig thorn

Veteran Wrestler Files To Trademark His WWE Ring Names

Marc Middleton March 17, 2021 March 17  Comments
kevin thorn and ariel

Toby Keith Talks RAW, Kevin Thorn Talks TNA Tryout, WWE & More

Raj Giri October 28, 2010 October 28  Comments
kevin thorn and ariel

Correction On Kevin Thorn-TNA, Walk The Talk Update, Hogan News

Ryan Clark May 30, 2010 May 30  Comments
kevin thorn and ariel

More On The Tim White & Kevin Thorn Firings, RAW Note, More

Ryan Clark January 9, 2009 January 9  Comments
kevin thorn and ariel

Breaking News: Kevin Thorn Fired From WWE

Ryan Clark January 9, 2009 January 9  Comments
kevin thorn and ariel

Where’s ECW's Kevin Thorn?, RAW, Y2J/TNA, & More News

Ryan Clark November 14, 2007 November 14  Comments
Back To Top