Tony Atlas


Birth Name: Anthony White

Born: April 23, 1954 (age 68) in Roanoke, Virginia

Major Titles Held: WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (four times), WWC North American Tag Team Championship (once), WCWA Television Championship (once), WCWA Texas Tag Team Championship (once), WCWA Brass Knuckles Championship (once), CWA Heavyweight Championship (once), IWCCW Heavyweight Championship (twice), AWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once)

Comments