Bobo Brazil

Birth Name: Houston Harris
Born: July 10, 1924 (age 73) in Little Rock, Arkansas
Major Titles Held:WWWF United States Heavyweight Championship (seven times), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA International Television Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA Detroit United States Heavyweight Championship (nine times), NWA Detroit World Tag Team Championship (eight times), NWA Canadian Open Tag Team Championship (once), WWA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWA World Heavyweight Championship (twice)
Back To Top