Dynamite Kid


Birth Name: Thomas Billington

Born: December 5, 1958 (age 60) in Wigan, England

Major Titles Held: WWF Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA International Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship (five times), Stampede International Tag Team Championship (six times), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (once), Stampede World Mid-Heavyweight Championship (four times)

Comments