Skip to Content

Crimson

Birth Name: Anthony Gregory Mayweather
Born: February 21, 1985 (age 37) in Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Major Titles Held:TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), OVW Heavyweight Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-American Television Championship (once)
crimson

Crimson Breaks His Silence On Recent TNA Release

Chris Featherstone August 14, 2013 August 14  Comments
crimson

TNA Slammiversary 2012: Crimson’s Open Challenge

Marc Middleton June 10, 2012 June 10  Comments
crimson

TNA Sacrifice 2012: Crimson Vs. Eric Young

Marc Middleton May 13, 2012 May 13  Comments
crimson

TNA Talents Give Their Super Bowl 46 Picks + Crimson

Ryan Clark February 4, 2012 February 4  Comments
crimson

Crimson Talks Heat With Goldberg, His Success So Far & More

Raj Giri October 9, 2011 October 9  Comments
crimson

TNA Offers Update On Crimson?s Injury

Ryan Clark August 29, 2011 August 29  Comments
crimson

Jerry Lynn-TNA, Crimson Suffers Injury, Wilde Update

Ryan Clark August 9, 2011 August 9  Comments
crimson

Crimson Upset W/ Internet Radio Hosts – Details

Ryan Clark June 16, 2011 June 16  Comments
crimson

TNA Slammiversary: Samoa Joe Vs. Crimson

Ryan Clark June 12, 2011 June 12  Comments