Skip to Content

Jimmy Rave

Birth Name: James Guffey
Born: December 8, 1982 (age 39) in Atlanta, Georgia
Major Titles Held:FIP Tag Team Championship (once), CZW Iron Man Championship (once), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice)
jimmy rave

Jimmy Rave Passes Away At Age 39

Eric Mutter December 13, 2021 December 13  Comments
jimmy rave

Go Fund Me Page Started For Jimmy Rave

Eric Mutter June 11, 2021 June 11  Comments
jimmy rave

Former ROH & Impact Star Jimmy Rave Announces His In-Ring Retirement

Kellie Haulotte November 28, 2020 November 28  Comments
jimmy rave

Jimmy Rave: ‘I Was A Complete Drug Addict' In TNA

Ryan Clark August 27, 2011 August 27  Comments