Skip to Content

Nick Bockwinkel

Birth Name: Nicholas Warren Francis Bockwinkel
Born: December 6, 1934 (age 80) in St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Major Titles Held:AWA World Heavyweight Championship (four times), AWA World Tag Team Championship (three times), AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Television Championship (three times), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (three times), WWA International Television Tag Team Championship (twice)
nick bockwinkel

WWE Issues Statement On The Passing Of Wrestling Legend Nick Bockwinkel

Marc Middleton November 15, 2015 November 15  Comments
nick bockwinkel

Wrestling Legend Nick Bockwinkel Passes Away

Sean Ross Sapp November 15, 2015 November 15  Comments