Skip to Content

Marty Scurll

Birth Name: Martin Scurll
Born: July 26, 1988 (age 33) in Littleport, Cambridgeshire
Contract Status: Signed new contract in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (once), RPW British Heavyweight Championship (once), RPW British Cruiserweight Championship (once)
marty scurll returns

Marty Scurll Making His Return To Pro Wrestling

Joshua Gagnon September 23, 2021 September 23  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll – WWE Story Correction

Raj Giri January 5, 2021 January 5  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll Officially Gone From ROH

Marc Middleton January 4, 2021 January 4  Comments
scurllnew2018

Backstage News On Marty Scurll Being Removed From ROH Roster

Joshua Gagnon October 26, 2020 October 26  Comments
scurllnew2018

Exclusive: Marty Scurll Not At Recent Ring Of Honor TV Tapings

Nick Hausman August 28, 2020 August 28  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll Issues Follow-Up Statement On Sexual Assault Allegations

Joshua Gagnon June 24, 2020 June 24  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll Issues Statement On Sexual Abuse Allegations

Jason Ounpraseuth June 23, 2020 June 23  Comments
scurllnew2018

Ring Of Honor Announces ROHStrong Podcast, Marty Scurll To Be First Guest

Kellie Haulotte April 23, 2020 April 23  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll Talks Signing With ROH Over AEW

Joshua Gagnon March 21, 2020 March 21  Comments
scurllnew2018

Marty Scurll Appears At NJPW New Beginning, Challenges Jay White

Joshua Gagnon January 28, 2020 January 28  Comments
scurllnew2018

Multiple Title Matches Added To NWA Hard Times, Marty Scurll To Appear

Joshua Gagnon January 21, 2020 January 21  Comments
Back To Top