Skip to Content

Barry Windham

Birth Name: Barry Clinton Windham
Born: July 4, 1960 (age 62) in Sweetwater, Texas
Major Titles Held:WWF Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA North American Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Television Championship (once), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Western States Heritage Championship (once), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Florida Television Championship (three times), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (six times), NWA Florida Global Tag Team Championship (once), NWA New England Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC World Tag Team Championship (once), TCW Heavyweight Championship (twice)
barry windham

Barry Windham Recalls 1991 WCW (Video Preview)

Daniel Pena November 21, 2012 November 21  Comments
barry windham

Barry Windham Update, Updated Survivor Series Card, Three Hour RAW Preview

Raj Giri November 1, 2011 November 1  Comments
barry windham

Breaking News: Barry Windham Hospitalized In ICU

Ryan Clark October 26, 2011 October 26  Comments
barry windham

Barry Windham, Henry Godwin, Snitsky Update & More

Andy Steven March 17, 2006 March 17  Comments