Rocky Romero


Birth Name: John R. Rivera

Born: October 28, 1982 (age 40) in Havana, Cuba

Major Titles Held: ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (eight times), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship (three times), UPW Tag Team Championship (once), EWF Tag Team Championship (five times)

Comments