Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Stevie Woltz
Born: July 21, 1991 (age 30) in Halifax, Virginia
Major Titles Held:AEW World Championship (once), AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (once), CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (once)
Hangman Page with the AEW World Title.

“Hangman” Adam Page To Replace Jim Ross On AEW Dynamite, Tony Khan Makes Ruling

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Hangman Page looks to the crowd as he walks to the ring.

Hangman Page Announces “National Cowboy S*** Day”

Joshua Gagnon November 15, 2021 November 15  Comments
Hangman Page and Kenny Omega stand in the ring before their title match at AEW Full Gear.

Hangman Page Comments On His AEW Storyline Changing A Lot

Joshua Gagnon November 14, 2021 November 14  Comments
20211114 063308

Wrestling World Reacts To Hangman Page’s AEW World Championship Win

Sai Mohan November 14, 2021 November 14  Comments
Hangman Page entering an arena on his horse.

Possible Spoiler On “Hangman” Adam Page’s AEW Full Gear Entrance

Marc Middleton November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments

Hangman Page Opens Up About Feeling “Inferior” In Bullet Club

Eric Mutter November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
Young Bucks do their signature pose on stage for their AEW entrance.

The Young Bucks On Who Is The Future Of AEW, The Greater Wrestler In The World

Marc Middleton November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments
maxresdefault

Hangman Page Reacts After Appearing As Marshmallow Man On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
maxresdefault

CM Punk & Others React To Hangman Page Returning On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
casino ladder match dynamite

Top AEW Star Returns In AEW Casino Ladder Match

Joshua Gagnon October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
hangman page 5 30 21

Backstage News On Hangman Page’s Absence From AEW TV

Marc Middleton August 12, 2021 August 12  Comments
Hangman Page stars down Kenny Omega as he's dressed down on the microphone in the middle of the AEW ring

Backstage News On Hangman Page’s Status For AEW All Out

Joshua Gagnon August 1, 2021 August 1  Comments
hangman page 7 24 21 scaled

Adam Page Reportedly No Longer In AEW All Out Main Event

Marc Middleton July 30, 2021 July 30  Comments
hangman page

Photo: “Hangman” Page Gets Staples In His Head After AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton June 30, 2021 June 30  Comments
hangman adam page amanda woltz

AEW Star And His Wife Expecting Their First Child

Marc Middleton June 3, 2021 June 3  Comments
hangman adam page

AEW Announces New Segment For This Week’s Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 9, 2021 February 9  Comments
hangmanpage2020new1

Hangman Page Apparently Reacts To "Coup Attempt" At US Capitol Building

Sai Mohan January 8, 2021 January 8  Comments
hangmanpage2020new1

Views From The Turnbuckle: Ranking All The Prospects In AEW

Jesse Collings November 6, 2020 November 6  Comments
Back To Top