Skip to Content
Rhett TitusPhoto by: RING OF HONOR/Mike Adams
Birth Name: Everett Lawrence Titus
Born: September 15, 1987 (age 34) in Forked River, New Jersey, United States
Major Titles Held:ROH World Tag Team Championship (twice), FIP Florida Heritage Championship (once), JCW Tag Team Championship (once)
ROH Supercard of Honor XV logo.

Top NJPW Star To Challenge For The ROH World TV Title At Supercard Of Honor

Marc Middleton March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Colby Corino vs. Rhett Titus NWA Match

New Match Announced For NWA Powerrr Trip

Kellie Haulotte January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Rhett Titus

Rhett Titus Hopes ROH Can Ride This Momentum In April

Matthew Wilkinson December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
roh best in the world

Fight Without Honor Match And More Announced For ROH Best In The World

Marc Middleton July 6, 2021 July 6  Comments

Rhett Titus Talks Kenny King Leaving ROH, Kevin Steen’s "Assault" & More

Wrestling Inc. Staff August 16, 2012 August 16  Comments

Fit Finlay To DGUSA, Rhett Titus’ ROH Return?, & More

Ryan Clark January 17, 2012 January 17  Comments

Maria At ROH Backstage Video, Rhett Titus Surgery Set

Ryan Clark December 24, 2011 December 24  Comments