Skip to Content

Silas Young

Photo Credit: Ring of Honor
Birth Name: Caleb DeWall
Born: August 9, 1979 (age 42) in Green Bay, Wisconsin
Major Titles Held:ROH World Television Championship (twice), AAW Heavyweight Championship (twice), AAW Heritage Championship (once), NWA Midwest Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Wisconsin Heavyweight Championship (once), MAW Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), MAW Tag Team Championship (once)
767ECC1B 741B 4F56 911B 2501B0E0EE65

Former ROH World TV Champion Makes AEW Debut On Dynamite

Robert Gunier June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
roh best in the world

Last Man Standing Match Set For ROH Best In The World

Marc Middleton June 8, 2021 June 8  Comments

Silas Young Apologizes For Downplaying The Coronavirus Pandemic

Kellie Haulotte March 19, 2020 March 19  Comments

Silas Young Reveals Why He Turned Down Working For WWE

Ross Kelly February 10, 2019 February 10  Comments

Silas Young On Why He Signed New Deal With ROH Despite WWE Being His Dream

Marc Middleton December 3, 2018 December 3  Comments

Big Update On Silas Young’s ROH Future

Ross Kelly November 29, 2018 November 29  Comments

Silas Young Spotted Ringside At Last Night’s WWE RAW

Daniel Yanofsky November 27, 2018 November 27  Comments

Silas Young Explains What It Means To Be A "Real Man"

Doric Sam November 24, 2018 November 24  Comments