Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Tony Schiavone
Born: November 7, 1957 (age 64) in Craigsville, Virginia
Contract Status: Signed multi-year contract in August 2019.
bryan danielson tony schiavone 9 16 21 scaled

Tony Schiavone Expects AEW To Launch Streaming Service In 2022

Sai Mohan October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
adam cole 9 16 21 scaled

Tony Schiavone Recalls Planning Confrontation With Adam Cole In AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth September 18, 2021 September 18  Comments
cm punk 1 8 21 21 scaled

CM Punk AEW Debut Behind The Scenes Details

Eric Mutter August 25, 2021 August 25  Comments
tony schiavone house show aew

Tony Schiavone Reacts To Tony Khan Taunting WWE’s Nick Khan

Sai Mohan May 29, 2021 May 29  Comments
maxresdefault

Tony Schiavone Reacts To Jim Ross Calling Kenny Omega “WWE Champion”

Sai Mohan February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments

Tony Schiavone Recalls Riding With Pat Patterson And Vince McMahon

Jason Ounpraseuth January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments

Tony Schiavone Reveals Talks With WWE Before Signing With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth January 7, 2021 January 7  Comments

Tony Schiavone Reveals Which Talent He’d Like In AEW, Takes Another Shot At Impact

Liam Crowley December 17, 2020 December 17  Comments

Tony Schiavone Takes Shots At Impact Wrestling During AEW Dynamite

Liam Crowley December 17, 2020 December 17  Comments

Excalibur Reveals Which AEW Star’s Finisher He Named

Jason Ounpraseuth May 17, 2020 May 17  Comments

Tony Schiavone Says Agreeing To Work For WWE Was The Dumbest Thing He’s Said

Marc Middleton February 27, 2020 February 27  Comments

AEW Launching Their First Official Podcast

Marc Middleton February 19, 2020 February 19  Comments

Tony Schiavone Says He’s Not On The AEW Broadcast Team, Details His AEW Role

Robert Gunier August 29, 2019 August 29  Comments

Tony Schiavone Signs With AEW, Update On His Status With MLW

Daniel Yanofsky August 19, 2019 August 19  Comments
Back To Top