Skip to Content

Gerald Brisco

Birth Name: Floyd Gerald Brisco
Born: September 19, 1946 (age 75) in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (twice), NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Florida Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (eight times), NWA Florida Television Championship (once), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (five times), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (two times), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Western States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (five times), WWC World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC North American Tag Team Championship (once)
Ric Flair makes his WWE ring entrance.

Gerald Brisco Addresses Why He Will Not Watch Ric Flair’s Final Match

Dakota Cohen June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
WWE Hall of Famer Ricky Steamboat to make MLW debut at SuperFight.

Gerald Brisco Comments On Ricky Steamboat Declining Ric Flair Match

Eric Mutter May 20, 2022 May 20  Comments
Gerald Brisco smiling

Gerald Brisco Would Love To See Cody Rhodes Wear Polka Dots In WWE

Marco Rovere March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Gerald Brisco smiling

Gerald Brisco Comments On Bullying Allegations Against JBL

Matthew Wilkinson November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Gerald Brisco smiling

WWE Hall Of Famer Undergoes Successful Surgery

Marc Middleton April 20, 2021 April 20  Comments
gerald brisco

Gerald Brisco Reveals Which WWE Superstar Helped His Son Get Into Wrestling

Liam Crowley January 17, 2021 January 17  Comments
gerald brisco

Gerald Brisco Opens Up About His WWE Release, Post-Release Meeting With Vince McMahon

Jason Ounpraseuth December 4, 2020 December 4  Comments
gerald brisco

Gerald Brisco Fuels Speculation On Possibly Working With AEW

Marc Middleton September 22, 2020 September 22  Comments
gerald brisco

WWE Legend Gerald Brisco Reveals His "Big Announcement"

Marc Middleton September 16, 2020 September 16  Comments
gerald brisco

Pro Wrestling Stars Praise And Thank Gerald Brisco Following His WWE Departure

Marc Middleton September 11, 2020 September 11  Comments
gerald brisco

Gerald Brisco Reveals WWE Release After Phone Call From Vince McMahon

Marc Middleton September 10, 2020 September 10  Comments
gerald brisco

Gerald Brisco Comments On His WWE Status And Future

Marc Middleton April 28, 2020 April 28  Comments
gerald brisco

Backstage Update On Gerald Brisco’s WWE Status Following Release Report

Marc Middleton April 28, 2020 April 28  Comments
gerald brisco

WWE Reportedly Releases Gerald Brisco

Marc Middleton April 27, 2020 April 27  Comments