Skip to Content

Mike Mondo

Birth Name: Michael Samuel Brendli
Born: March 26, 1983 (age 39) in Gordon Heights, New York
Major Titles Held:WWE World Tag Team Championship (once), OVW Heavyweight Championship (twice), OVW Television Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Mike Mondo as Mikey of The Spirit Squad on WWE TV.

Former WWE Superstar Reportedly Planning A Full-Time Comeback

Marc Middleton December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
mike mondo

ROH News: Charlies Haas To Be Suspended?, Mike Mondo Return Confirmed, More

Christian Miller February 9, 2013 February 9  Comments