Skip to Content

Vampiro

Birth Name: Ian Richard Hodgkinson
Born: May 31, 1967 (age 55) in Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), AAA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Light Heavyweight Championship (once), IWA Hardcore Championship (four times), IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship (once), UWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), JCW Heavyweight Championship (twice), WSX Championship (once)
vampiro

Vampiro On Never Jumping To WWE: "If WWE Wanted Vampiro, Vampiro Would Be There"

Jason Ounpraseuth September 18, 2020 September 18  Comments
vampiro

Vampiro Addresses How He’s Handling His Parkinson's, Alzheimer's And CTE Diagnoses

Jason Ounpraseuth September 12, 2020 September 12  Comments
vampiro

Vampiro: "WCW Was A Locker Room Of Desperate Men On The Verge Of Suicide"

Jason Ounpraseuth September 8, 2020 September 8  Comments
vampiro

New Documentary On Vampiro Being Released (Video)

Marc Middleton August 13, 2020 August 13  Comments
vampiro

Vampiro Apologizes To Tessa Blanchard, Says Tweet Was Misworded

Kellie Haulotte September 1, 2019 September 1  Comments
vampiro

Wrestling Veteran Vampiro Announces Alzheimer’s Diagnosis

Marc Middleton April 11, 2019 April 11  Comments
vampiro

Vampiro Talks Lucha Underground’s Locker Room Culture, Younger Talents, And More

Ryan Waterman October 14, 2016 October 14  Comments
vampiro

Vampiro Kidnapped In Mexico?, CM Punk’s Backstage Bet, Cena

Ryan Clark June 3, 2010 June 3  Comments