Skip to Content

Buddy Roberts

Birth Name: Dale Hey
Born: May 16, 1947 (age 65) in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Major Titles Held:AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (six times), WCCW Television Championship (once), WCWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Americas Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (three times), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (once), UWF World Television Championship (once), SCW Southwest Television Championship (twice), SCW Southwest Heavyweight Championship (once)
Buddy Murphy shows off his biceps as he works out in the gym while wearing a tanktop and backwards hat

Buddy Murphy Apologizes For Deleted Tweet Celebrating WWE Non-Compete Expiring

Marc Middleton September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
buddy roberts

Industry Reacts To Buddy Roberts’ Death

Raj Giri November 29, 2012 November 29  Comments
buddy roberts

Fabulous Freebird Buddy Roberts Passes Away

Raj Giri November 29, 2012 November 29  Comments