Billy Corgan

Birth Name: William Patrick Corgan Jr.
Born: March 17, 1967 (age 54) in Elk Grove Village, Illinois, United States
NWA Hard Times II Date And Location Revealed

NWA Hard Times II Date And Location Revealed

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31 Comments
Billy Corgan Reveals AEW Vs. NWA Match He Has Pitched To Tony Khan

Billy Corgan Reveals AEW Vs. NWA Match He Has Pitched To Tony Khan

Eric Mutter June 12, 2021 June 12 Comments
Billy Corgan Wants Former WWE Star To Join NWA

Billy Corgan Wants Former WWE Star To Join NWA

Eric Mutter June 3, 2021 June 3 Comments
NWA Powerrr Returning Soon, More On The NWA Relaunch On FITE

NWA Powerrr Returning Soon, More On The NWA Relaunch On FITE

Marc Middleton March 2, 2021 March 2 Comments
Video: Billy Corgan Guesses Wrestling Themes On Howard Stern Show

Video: Billy Corgan Guesses Wrestling Themes On Howard Stern Show

Sai Mohan December 8, 2020 December 8 Comments
Billy Corgan Provides Update On The Status Of "NWA POWERRR"

Billy Corgan Provides Update On The Status Of "NWA POWERRR"

Austin Lee October 1, 2020 October 1 Comments
Billy Corgan Shoots Down Rumor Of NWA Shutting Down

Billy Corgan Shoots Down Rumor Of NWA Shutting Down

Joshua Gagnon July 16, 2020 July 16 Comments
NWA Announces ‘The Circle Squared' Tryout Show

NWA Announces ‘The Circle Squared' Tryout Show

Daniel Yanofsky November 19, 2019 November 19 Comments
NWA Announces Quick Sell Out For Into The Fire PPV

NWA Announces Quick Sell Out For Into The Fire PPV

Marc Middleton October 18, 2019 October 18 Comments
NWA Announces New Weekly TV Show Starting 10/8

NWA Announces New Weekly TV Show Starting 10/8

Daniel Yanofsky September 30, 2019 September 30 Comments
NWA Announces Ticket Info For TV Tapings

NWA Announces Ticket Info For TV Tapings

Daniel Yanofsky August 31, 2019 August 31 Comments
Billy Corgan Announces New Weekly NWA TV Show

Billy Corgan Announces New Weekly NWA TV Show

Marc Middleton August 7, 2019 August 7 Comments
Photo: NWA Reveals New National Heavyweight Championship For #NWA70

Photo: NWA Reveals New National Heavyweight Championship For #NWA70

Brandon Ewing October 19, 2018 October 19 Comments
Billy Corgan On How Vince McMahon Handles Top Tier WWE Talent

Billy Corgan On How Vince McMahon Handles Top Tier WWE Talent

Joshua Gagnon February 16, 2018 February 16 Comments
Back To Top