Skip to Content
Birth Name: Ariya Daivari
Born: April 11, 1989 (age 33) in Plymouth, Minnesota, United States
Major Titles Held:NWA Midwest X-Division Championship (once), NWA Wisconsin Tag Team Championship (once)
ariya daivari 2 e1626793480754

Backstage Update On Ariya Daivari’s WWE Status

Ross Berman June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Ariya Daivari debuts on AEW Rampage.

Former WWE Star Returning To The AEW Ring Tonight, 12 Matches For AEW Dark

Marc Middleton February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
ariya daivari 2 e1626793480754

Former WWE Star To Make AEW Debut On Rampage

Marc Middleton November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
ariya daivari 1

Ariya Daivari Talks Backstage Reaction To WWE Releasing Big Names Recently

Eric Mutter August 28, 2021 August 28  Comments
ariya daivari

Ariya Daivari On How Being On WWE 205 Live Possibly Hurt Him

Eric Mutter August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
ariya daivari 2 e1626793480754

Ariya Daivari Comments On Working With Enzo On WWE 205 Live

Sai Mohan July 29, 2021 July 29  Comments
ariya daivari 2 e1626793480754

Recently Released WWE Superstar On Why He Thought His Job Was Safe

Marc Middleton July 9, 2021 July 9  Comments
maxresdefault

Ariya Daivari Issues Statement On WWE Release

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2021 June 26  Comments
205 2

Eight-Man Match And More Announced For WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton February 19, 2021 February 19  Comments
ariya daivari

WWE 205 Live To Feature Dusty Classic Tag Teams Tonight

Marc Middleton January 8, 2021 January 8  Comments
ariya daivari

Curt Stallion Vs. Raul Mendoza And Ariya Daivari Vs. August Grey Set For WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton November 27, 2020 November 27  Comments
ariya daivari

WWE 205 Live Recap (11/6): Mansoor Battles Adonis, Tag Team Main Event

Joseph James November 6, 2020 November 6  Comments
ariya daivari

Rematch And More Set For Tonight’s WWE 205 Live Episode

Marc Middleton September 4, 2020 September 4  Comments